Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Kansas 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
A. Wiggins17.15.91.52.31.01.232.84119545
P. Ellis13.56.71.01.10.60.827.83214540
J. Embiid11.28.11.42.42.60.923.11813532
W. Selden, Jr.9.72.62.51.90.30.729.2246743
N. Tharpe8.52.15.02.10.00.729.42361241
T. Black5.53.90.30.70.50.313.51912238
F. Mason5.51.32.11.10.00.516.2154734
J. Traylor4.84.10.81.20.80.416.11714327
C. Frankamp2.50.60.60.10.10.18.3123425
B. Greene2.41.00.40.50.00.26.6105216
A. White III2.41.20.20.40.20.36.3134119
L. Lucas1.51.40.00.20.30.14.975013
E. Manning0.70.00.20.30.00.21.73016
N. Roberts0.30.50.00.20.00.02.31106
J. Wesley0.10.60.00.10.10.02.313031
C. Garrett0.00.10.10.40.00.01.60115

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
A. Wiggins189-422 44.8%43-126 34.1%176-227 77.5%76-2055.959717.1
P. Ellis174-317 54.9%8-17 47.1%116-152 76.3%72-2346.747213.5
J. Embiid107-171 62.6%1-5 20.0%98-143 68.5%65-2278.131311.2
W. Selden, Jr.121-277 43.7%42-128 32.8%56-89 62.9%32-922.63409.7
N. Tharpe95-218 43.6%43-114 37.7%55-67 82.1%4-722.12888.5
T. Black74-107 69.2%0-1 0.0%33-55 60.0%41-1283.91815.5
F. Mason63-151 41.7%18-55 32.7%47-71 66.2%8-461.31915.5
J. Traylor62-92 67.4%0-0 -40-60 66.7%46-1394.11644.8
C. Frankamp22-64 34.4%15-48 31.3%8-10 80.0%2-160.6672.5
B. Greene20-52 38.5%10-30 33.3%16-19 84.2%6-281.0662.4
A. White III15-34 44.1%8-25 32.0%6-12 50.0%4-221.2442.4
L. Lucas12-21 57.1%0-0 -10-20 50.0%9-301.4341.5
E. Manning1-4 25.0%1-3 33.3%1-2 50.0%0-00.040.7
N. Roberts0-3 0.0%0-2 0.0%2-4 50.0%2-30.520.3
J. Wesley0-3 0.0%0-2 0.0%1-2 50.0%1-90.610.1
C. Garrett0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-2 0.0%1-10.100.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
A. Wiggins35114894-354-80 (0.7:1)3441
P. Ellis3597476-136-40 (0.9:1)2029
J. Embiid2864794-438-66 (0.6:1)7225
W. Selden, Jr.35102271-187-66 (1.3:1)1125
N. Tharpe34100172-1170-70 (2.4:1)024
T. Black3344693-29-23 (0.4:1)1710
F. Mason3556765-072-37 (1.9:1)118
J. Traylor3454980-026-40 (0.7:1)2814
C. Frankamp2722517-015-3 (5.0:1)24
B. Greene2818426-010-15 (0.7:1)06
A. White III1811310-04-7 (0.6:1)35
L. Lucas2210720-00-5 (0.0:1)72
E. Manning6102-01-2 (0.5:1)01
N. Roberts6144-00-1 (0.0:1)00
J. Wesley14324-00-1 (0.0:1)10
C. Garrett7113-01-3 (0.3:1)00



Kansas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos JayhawkSlant.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.