Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Kansas 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
P. Ellis13.86.91.21.70.70.828.82813440
F. Mason III12.63.93.92.10.11.433.52110942
W. Selden Jr.9.42.82.62.10.50.629.4258943
K. Oubre Jr.9.35.00.81.20.41.121.02510335
C. Alexander7.15.30.41.01.30.217.61613427
D. Graham5.71.52.11.10.00.917.8206629
B. Greene5.72.10.80.90.10.315.0197329
J. Traylor4.83.70.91.51.10.820.41410330
L. Lucas3.54.30.41.00.60.315.21312233
S. Mykhailiuk2.81.20.70.60.00.311.2115332
H. Mickelson2.41.80.10.51.00.47.087130
E. Manning0.60.20.20.10.00.33.03126
J. Pollard0.30.30.10.10.00.11.92113
T. Self0.30.10.10.40.00.01.72113
C. Garrett0.20.20.10.30.00.01.62115
C. Huey0.00.00.00.00.00.01.00001

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
P. Ellis166-363 45.7%18-46 39.1%119-163 73.0%74-2346.946913.8
F. Mason III150-340 44.1%42-98 42.9%110-140 78.6%22-1413.945212.6
W. Selden Jr.112-293 38.2%46-126 36.5%69-105 65.7%34-1012.83399.4
K. Oubre Jr.110-248 44.4%34-95 35.8%79-110 71.8%41-1795.03339.3
C. Alexander73-129 56.6%0-0 -53-79 67.1%55-1485.31997.1
D. Graham46-117 39.3%17-40 42.5%55-76 72.4%8-431.51645.7
B. Greene57-135 42.2%40-99 40.4%44-48 91.7%9-742.11985.7
J. Traylor67-138 48.6%0-0 -33-55 60.0%54-1303.71674.8
L. Lucas41-77 53.2%0-0 -30-45 66.7%51-1394.31123.5
S. Mykhailiuk26-85 30.6%15-52 28.8%5-6 83.3%8-311.2722.8
H. Mickelson16-32 50.0%0-0 -13-15 86.7%15-341.8452.4
E. Manning2-5 40.0%1-3 33.3%0-0 -0-20.250.6
J. Pollard1-4 25.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-20.320.3
T. Self1-4 25.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-10.120.3
C. Garrett1-5 20.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-20.220.2
C. Huey0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
P. Ellis3497881-242-58 (0.7:1)2328
F. Mason III36120765-1142-74 (1.9:1)450
W. Selden Jr.36106075-295-74 (1.3:1)1922
K. Oubre Jr.3675671-228-43 (0.7:1)1341
C. Alexander2849257-012-28 (0.4:1)375
D. Graham2951744-061-33 (1.8:1)025
B. Greene3552545-027-30 (0.9:1)410
J. Traylor3571479-233-53 (0.6:1)3728
L. Lucas3248570-112-31 (0.4:1)189
S. Mykhailiuk2629117-017-15 (1.1:1)18
H. Mickelson1913325-01-9 (0.1:1)197
E. Manning9273-02-1 (2.0:1)03
J. Pollard7132-01-1 (1.0:1)01
T. Self7123-01-3 (0.3:1)00
C. Garrett9142-01-3 (0.3:1)00
C. Huey110-00-0 (-)00



Kansas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos JayhawkSlant.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.